Qué es lo que significa la frase? VS Qué es la significa de? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

are both of them right and gives the same meaning ???

(Qué es lo que significa ) and (Qué es la significa de)

                                     Thanks.
  • Posted Mar 27, 2011
  • | 1561 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

5 Vote

Just say:

¿Qué significa la frase? or ¿Cuál es el significado de la frase?

  • I Prefer the first one :) - FELIZ77 Mar 27, 2011 flag
1 Vote

¿Qué es la significa de...? MAL/BAD

¿Qué es la significancia de...? It's good and means the same as ¿Qué es lo que significa...?

Answer this Question
report this ad