que es la diferencia entre soy y estoy? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

Que es la diferencia entre soy y estoy?

  • Posted Mar 20, 2011
  • | 3171 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

look here

  • and I found this cool website recently too: http://www.bowdoin.edu/~eyepes/newgr/ser.htm - rabbitwho Mar 20, 2011 flag
1 Vote

lesson 1.11 has the answer.

0 Vote

In Spanish the languague make a diference between SER / ESTAR / EXISTIR. All off these is English is TO BE. When you talk about SER, you use TO BE with yourself. For example: I'm tall. I'm fat. (Yo soy alto. Yo soy gordo) When you talk about ESTAR, you use TO BE with the place. For example: I'm here (Yo estoy aquí) When you talk about EXISTIR, you use TO BE with the life. For example: I'm live. Yo existo/vivo.

Answer this Question
report this ad