How do i say in spanish "it was very nice to meet you guys" | SpanishDict Answers
0 Vote

How do you say in spanish " it was very nice to meet you guys"

4 Answers

2 Vote

Fue un placer conocerlos: if the group is all male/ males+female(s). Fue un placer conocerlas: if the group is all females.

It was a pleasure to meet you (plural).

Or, fue muy agradable conocerlos/las: It was very nice to meet you (plural).

1 Vote

"Encantado de concerles." is more or less,"Pleased to meet you (plural)."

  • monica is female so wouldn't it be "encantada" - Eddy Mar 19, 2011 flag
0 Vote

Thank you so very Much for your help !!!! Muchisimas gracias!!

0 Vote

Monica, if you are going to say it formally,at the time it would be

Encantada de conocerles =Pleased to meet you (present tense)

or if you say it later, after the meeting it would be better to say:

Fue un placer conocerles = It was a pleasure to meet you

I hope that helps you grin

Answer this Question