how do u ask, "hello how are you doing" in spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

when i approach a female, what's the best possible way to start a conversation?

  • Posted Mar 13, 2011
  • | 31626 views
  • | link
  • | flag

5 Answers

0 Vote

A little more information is needed.

Are you approaching a complete stranger?

Do you already know the female?

Is the female a friend of one of your friends.

What is the setting; the street, a store, etc?

Welcome to the forum!!

2 Vote

"Hola. ¿Cómo está usted, señorita?"

If only it were that simple. In all probability, she will reply "¿Es que no ve mi anillo de boda ni mi esposo sentado allí con una pistola en el cinturón?"

0 Vote

the question is asked in general it can b in any situation..for instance with a beautiful woman in the streets i never met before i would approach her and say, "...." ??? fill in the dots

0 Vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

If you are speaking to someone formally, a stranger for example, you would say "Hola. ¿Cómo está usted, señorita?"

0 Vote

You should say Hola preciosa dónde estuviste todo mi vida.

Answer this Question
report this ad