report this ad
1 Vote

How do you say "to throw away" like trash in Spanish?

  • Posted Mar 7, 2011
  • | 6747 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Tirar la basura. smile

  • You're way too fast Dakie :~) - Jack-OBrien Mar 7, 2011 flag
  • Jajaja,Hi Jack , I'm just refreshing the page. :) - Dakie Mar 7, 2011 flag
1 Vote

Tirar is often used for throwing something in the trash. desechar like discard abandonar...I think there could be several verbs depending on context.

discussion

The translator has a few suggestions. The translator has a few suggestions

Answer this Question
report this ad