what does meha mean | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

what is the difference between meha and meho?

  • Posted Mar 7, 2011
  • | 13344 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

Can you give us some context? That's not a Spanish word I'm familiar with.

2 Vote

I think you mean mija and mijo. These are terms of endearment, generally for your kids and young people, but can be used between spouses. Mija is for talking about females and mijo is for males.

  • From mi hijo/hija. - afowen Mar 7, 2011 flag
  • Very well can be Jim filter and Afowen! especially since we don't have context. - pacofinkler Mar 7, 2011 flag
  • I think you're right. Bien hecho. - KevinB Mar 7, 2011 flag
  • I'm going with Jim and Afowen on this -voting. - pacofinkler Mar 7, 2011 flag
0 Vote

Meha and meho does not appear anywhere

"Mear" however does show up in DRAE

Follow the link to the definition. This just may be your word.

http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltConsulta?TIPO_BUS=3&LEMA=pospretérito

Answer this Question
report this ad