report this ad
2 Vote

How do I name the form in Spanish of the following verbs and then give the English equivalent of the phrase: buscamos?

  • Posted Mar 3, 2011
  • | 3020 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507 Mar 3, 2011 flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Use the conjugation tool on this webpage for all conjugations of buscar or any other verb. It´s the first person plural (indicative), meaning we are looking/searching for.

  • present or preterite tense of indicative mood - 0074b507 Mar 3, 2011 flag
  • Good point. Thanks. - Encalada Mar 3, 2011 flag
0 Vote

In the indicative mood, the 3rd person, plural of the present tense and the 3rd person, plural of the preterite past are identical for regular AR verbs.

alt text

  • gfreed, great diagram, but shouldn´t that be first person plural. - Encalada Mar 3, 2011 flag
  • Yes you are right. Also the person who flagged this post only had to point out the same error. There was no need to flag. - Eddy Mar 5, 2011 flag
0 Vote

Use the conjugation tool on this webpage for all conjugations of buscar or any other verb. It´s the first person plural (indicative), meaning we are looking/searching for.

Answer this Question
report this ad