se dice podrir o pudrir? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

pudrir o podrir.

Eso se va a podrir? o Eso se va a pudrir?

  • Posted Feb 25, 2011
  • | 5008 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Welcome to the forum! - gone Feb 25, 2011 flag

2 Answers

3 Vote

Hi, Fernandez! Welcome to the forum

Both forms are correct. In Spain the original form, pudrir has preference.

  • I learned something new today. Thanks Cogumela! - gone Feb 25, 2011 flag
1 Vote

Podrir. But it's an irregular verb and its conjugation is funny. Check it out here

  • need a slash in closing tag. And watch placement. It was striking the entire balance of the page. - 0074b507 Feb 25, 2011 flag
  • Thanks! - gone Feb 25, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad