Disfrutala | SpanishDict Answers
0 Vote

my husband said nice cold tecate yumm. someone wrote disfrutala. what does that mean

  • Posted Feb 25, 2011
  • | 4351 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

Hello and welcome to the forum.

Usarenzo is absolutely correct.

Disfrutar (infinitive verb)

Disfruta (informal command)

La (the object...attached to the informal command)

¡Disfrútala!

  • "Disfrutala" (no tilde) is used in "voceo" (Argentina). - 00e657d4 Feb 25, 2011 flag
0 Vote

Enjoy! (or Enjoy it!)

Answer this Question