¿Qué es un "Panamiur"? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

Lo oí en un canción de Arcangel, pero estoy inseguro qué significa. Yo busqué en la red, pero no sale nada. Estoy confundido, ¡socorro! raspberry

La palabra es, "Panamiur".

  • Posted Feb 24, 2011
  • | 30705 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

las letras-YouTube

alt text

Several of the album photos show a car on the cover. Is it a car brand? I saw a link suggesting it was a Porsche model.

Porsche Panamera

El Porsche Panamera es un liftback de cinco puertas y cuatro asientos, fabricado por la empresa de automóviles alemana Porsche Conocido tambien como "Panamiur".

  • Hmm, bueno, quizás. - DJ_Huero Feb 24, 2011 flag
  • Just for future reference for learners who may search this, the correct answer is Panamiur is a spanish term for a Porsche. =) - DJ_Huero Feb 24, 2011 flag
1 Vote

jaja he says it like his slang way of saying Panamera :] Arcangel is the best

0 Vote

Creo que tienes razón qfreed. Cúando me dijiste eso, yo busqué, y tiene sentido...

Si estas enferma, baby tengo tu cure, Montate con papi Arca en el panamiur, (para montar en su carro) Una ceta y nos vamos por la isla de aventure, Siempre visto fino mami, me sobra el glamour...

  • DJ, if you want to learn atrocious Spanish, Arcangel is the epitome of that.. lol - gone Feb 24, 2011 flag
  • Jaja... well in this case, it seems to be a proper name of a Porsche. - DJ_Huero Feb 24, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad