How do you say Journal in spanish | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

As in a medical journal or a scientific journal (publication)

  • Posted Feb 23, 2011
  • | 2607 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

I think is is revista, revista científica, revista médica....

1 Vote

"Revista' for a periodical. "diario" for a personal journal.

Answer this Question
report this ad