Que me opinan sobre el amor de pareja, realmente existe el amor? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

Que me opinan sobre el amor de pareja, realmente existe el amor? What does this mean in english??..

Thanks for all your help. You guys have been awesome! smile

  • Posted Feb 23, 2011
  • | 1799 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

1 Vote

If the person is addressing more than one person (ustedes opinan), then I think it roughly translates as this.

What do you think about a partner´s love, does love really exist?

1 Vote

"Que me opinan sobre el amor de pareja, realmente existe el amor? What does this mean in english??.."

Amor de pareja refers to romantic love between two people, and it is asking if you believe if love really exists.

0 Vote

Try the translator above, plug it in and see what you get. If you still have issues then post it here and people will help with any oddities.

Welcome.

0 Vote

Qué me opinan sobre...

What do you guys think about...

Answer this Question
report this ad