Why does 'mi gusta' mean 'i like'? Shouldn't it be 'gusto'? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

Why does 'mi gusta' mean 'i like'? Shouldn't it be 'gusto'?

  • Posted Feb 20, 2011
  • | 29297 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Hi.. Please check out this link

0 Vote

Thanks! I checked out the link.

Answer this Question
report this ad