Conjugacion verbo ser | SpanishDict Answers
1 Vote

I have a question about how to conjugate verb ser in the following cases. cheese

  1. Yo y tú (somos / son / sois / every choice is wrong)
  2. Jaime y tú (son / sois / every choice is wrong)
  3. él y yo (somos / son / every choice is wrong)

Ahora, estoy muy confundida con conjugación verbo ser. gulp Gracias....óó

  • Posted Feb 18, 2011
  • | 2727 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

3 Vote

Would giving you the correct person in English help?

Yo y tú=we

Jaime y tú=You plural (You all)

él y yo=we

The correct answers are there for Ser in the present tense of the indicative mood.

alt text

1 Vote

Use this link Conjugacion verbo ser

1 Vote

In both Spanish and English, when talking about "I" and another person, the other person must be noted first.

Tú y yo somos

Jaime y tú (or Tú y Jaime) son / sois

Él y yo somos

Answer this Question