How do you say "tennis court" in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

how do you say tennis court

4 Answers

1 Vote

Welcome to the forum. Yes, it's cancha. The dictionary here is quite good at things like this.

  • Yes, in Peru we would say "cancha de tenis" as well. :) - amy_moreno Feb 18, 2011 flag
1 Vote

Se llama "pista" también.

0 Vote

Cancha de tenis.

0 Vote

Tennis court = La Pista

Answer this Question
report this ad