0 Vote

What is the correct way to say 'I miss you' and 'I am gonna miss you' in Usted-form?

  • Posted Feb 17, 2011
  • | 2168 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

La (lo) extraño.

Lo (la) voy a extrañar.

  • That's right. Vote for you, sir! - ZooZoo Feb 17, 2011 flag
0 Vote

Echar de menos is common in spain, personal pronoun of the one you are going to miss + echar congugated to the person or persons who are doing the missing + de menos. e.Te echo de menos = I miss you. Voy a echarte de menos I am going to miss you.

  • ok, and I was asking about the usted-form, so it's gonna be 'la/lo echo de menos'? - PearCloud Feb 17, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios