5

Votes

Tonight Arsenal play Barcelona, who will win?

Good Luck for tonight Cogumela!!!!

alt text

  • Posted Feb 16, 2011
  • | Edited by sv2qp Feb 17, 2011
  • | 8642 views
  • | link
  • | history
  • Sorry...my link to the Barca Flag does not work properly - Mark-Baker Feb 16, 2011
  • Sorry about the link Mark N O T -- je je - ian-hill Feb 16, 2011
  • If you don´t want this one, you can change it Mark. :) - sv2qp Feb 17, 2011
  • gracias sv2qp - Mark-Baker Mar 8, 2011

18 Answers

1

Votes

Uf, uf!

alt text

alt text

This is for you, Mark:

alt text

3

Votes

My team of course - unless we make a "Messi"of it ....

.... Time for revenge.

C'mon the Gunners !!!

2

Votes

Barcelona.

  • Feb 16, 2011
  • | link
  • You get my vote Slinky! - margaretbl Feb 16, 2011
  • I would "unvote" if I could :) - ian-hill Feb 16, 2011
2

Votes

Who doubts?

Mark, if Arsenal wins I have a cup of tea with you, and if Barça wins you have a black coffee with me. Done deal?

wink

I see more likely the coffee option: 0-1 by now...

  • Feb 16, 2011
  • | link
  • The Kettle has boiled and the Teapot is brewing like Tar on the Road. jejejeje - Mark-Baker Feb 16, 2011
  • ¡Barça olé! :)) - sv2qp Feb 17, 2011
2

Votes

alt text

alt text

  • ¡Valentía mi bonita! - ray76 Mar 8, 2011
1

Votes

¡Barca! ¡Barca! ¡Barca!

alt text

  • Feb 16, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

Arsenal are a fine team that like to play football. Barcelona have a bit too much talent for anyone at the moment. Where is the game being played?

  • Feb 16, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

¡DeFiNiTiVaMeNtE BARCA! wink

FREE photo hosting by Free Image Hosting At - fastfreeimagehosting.com

1

Votes

The ref is biased towards Barca. so you tell me who is gonna win

  • Feb 16, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

alt text

  • Feb 16, 2011
  • | link
  • Thank you aganerd. - ian-hill Feb 16, 2011
1

Votes

1

Votes

Ehhhh....bueno, el fútbol es así.

Congrats Arsenal and fans!!

Let's see what happens in the next match wink

  • Feb 16, 2011
  • | link
  • Exactly - last year it was 4-1 to Barca. I can dream though. :) - ian-hill Feb 16, 2011
1

Votes

I think the score will be,

Arsenal 2 - Barcelona 1

This message is timed at 19-30 hours English time.

  • Feb 16, 2011
  • | link
  • jajaja! - cogumela Feb 16, 2011
  • Well Done Eddy....the bookmakers gave 16 - 1 for 2-1 - Mark-Baker Feb 16, 2011
  • Pull the other one Eddy :) - ian-hill Feb 16, 2011
1

Votes

FINAL: El Arsenal ha ganado 2-1 al Barcelona tras 4 minutos en el que los 'gunners' dieron la vuelta a un marcador que el Barcelona podría haber cerrado antes. Mal partido de Messi y Pedro, en un día en el que el Arsenal supo jugar sus bazas. Todo se decidirá en la vuelta.

  • Feb 16, 2011
  • | link
  • whohooooooooooo, por fin!!! bieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeen - 00494d19 Feb 16, 2011
1

Votes

alt text

  • Feb 16, 2011
  • | link