How do you say: "will you be my valentine" in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

How do you say: "will you be my valentine" in Spanish?

3 Answers

1 Vote

Tu dirías "¿Quieres ser mi novio?"...

¡Suerte!

  • "Novio" is "boyfriend." Actually, it's not the same thing. - JoyceM Feb 13, 2011 flag
1 Vote

Hello Shekesha, welcome to the forum! For future reference please note that correct spelling, grammar and capitalization of words are mandatory in this Forum.

I will fix your question for you this time. Next time please write in grammatically correct English.

Please post your question only once.

Thank you.

  • Yes, I agree Gekko I would also expect a higher standard from those who say on their profile that they have reached an advanced level of English - FELIZ77 Feb 13, 2011 flag
  • Referring to Shekesha, of course:) - FELIZ77 Feb 13, 2011 flag
0 Vote

Be my Valentine

¿Quieres ser mi enamorado?

alt text

Answer this Question
report this ad