0

Votes

¿Qué comas cuando tienes hambre?

  • Posted Feb 12, 2011
  • | 5996 views
  • | link
  • Comes - Dakie Feb 12, 2011

5 Answers

2

Votes

alt text

  • Feb 12, 2011
  • | link
  • You've got my vote Dakie!!! Dang it all, now I gotta go run out for pizza!!! - GaryT Feb 12, 2011
  • I now me tooooo¡¡ - Dakie Feb 12, 2011
0

Votes

comida

  • Feb 12, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

Your sentence makes no sense. If you use "comes", the answer will be whatever we eat. If you keep it as "comas", there is no answer... because it makes no sense.

  • Feb 12, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

Alguna cosa que está barrato, o libre.

  • Feb 12, 2011
  • | link
  • Alguna cosa que sea barata o gratis. Libre means free in the sense of freedom only. - gone Feb 12, 2011
0

Votes

Cuando tengo mucha hambre como lo primero que puedo. Sino, me espero.

  • Feb 12, 2011
  • | link