report this ad
1 Vote

I am helping my son in high school solve a cross-word puzzle in Spanish. We think we're dealing with slang phrases. What's the best way to proceed?

  • Posted Feb 10, 2011
  • | 9650 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Try googling Spanish slang. There are dictionary of such things.

0 Vote

Repaso=review

The meaning of the slang vocabulary must have been covered in Chapter 2B-8 for the crossword puzzle to be a review.

Re-read chapter 2B-8.

Answer this Question
report this ad