Oxford Study Genie Plus Dictionary. | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
9 Vote

Hi to everyone who is learning English.

The above English / Spanish dictionary can be downloaded for free (Google it)

All the English words are spoken by real people. That solves the English pronunciation problem)

Also it has a great Phrasal verb section with the Spanish interpretations.

One of the best dictionaries I have come across.

  • Posted Feb 8, 2011
  • | 5535 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

Hello, Sir.... I'm sure that the dictionary is bloody fantastic if you say it......

It's 19:00 and I'm at office not at fieldwork, they are allowing me to use the PC to check SD's answers, only because it's my birthday,,,,haha... I will check the dictionary when I came home. Until then, cheerio.

1 Vote

I don't know why but the FREE download of this dictionary has become more difficult.

But try thse links.

http://rapidshare.com/files/153741567/OXFORD_STUDY_GENIE_PLUS.part1.rar http://rapidshare.com/files/153743258/OXFORD_STUDY_GENIE_PLUS.part2.rar http://rapidshare.com/files/153743609/OXFORD_STUDY_GENIE_PLUS.part3.rar

Ian

Para los estudiantes de Ingles, aquí les dejo esta herramienta que la última versión de Oxford Study Genie Plus.

Aquí le dejo los link:

http://rapidshare.com/files/153741567/OXFORD_STUDY_GENIE_PLUS.part1.rar http://rapidshare.com/files/153743258/OXFORD_STUDY_GENIE_PLUS.part2.rar http://rapidshare.com/files/153743609/OXFORD_STUDY_GENIE_PLUS.part3.rar

Saludos.

1 Vote

Here is one link where you can download it for free:

http://www.fileserve.com/file/PkWVqWw

link text

You have to look for section 'Usuario Gratuito' in the right part of the page, there is a green button that says 'Descarga mas lenta', click there and it will start downloading.

Answer this Question
report this ad