report this ad
1 Vote

This will be my spanish name in my class....Thanks so much!!!

  • Posted Feb 6, 2011
  • | 6724 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

6 Vote

Lorenzo es un nombre propio masculino de origen latino que significa Coronado de los Laureles. También es usado como apellido.

diminutivo: Nancio, Zenzo, Renzo.

* Alemán: Lorenz, Lars
* Aragonés: Lorien apodo: Loren
* Catalán: Llorenç
* Corso: Larenzu
* Eslovaco:Vavrinec
* Francés: Laurent
* Georgiano: ლავრენტი (Lavrenti)
* Griego: Λαυρέντιος, Λαυρέντης (Lavrentios, Lavrentis)
* Inglés: Laurence, Lawrence apodo: Larry, Laurie
* Irlandés: Labhrás
* Italiano: Lorenzo
* Latín: Laurentius
* Noruego: Lars
* Occitano: Laurenç
* Portugués: Lourenço
* Rumano: Laurenţiu
* Ruso: Лаврентий (Lavrenti Lavrentiy Lavrenty)
  • Wow, extremely informative... you get my vote! I'm impressed =) - DJ_Huero Feb 7, 2011 flag
  • Good info! thanks! - pacofinkler Feb 7, 2011 flag
2 Vote

Lawrence or laurence would be" larry" in english, so "lorenzo" seems to be the closest.

1 Vote

Lorenzo?

1 Vote

Lorenzo = Lawrence

Loren = Larry

Answer this Question
report this ad