como puedo aprender espanol rapido? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
× THIS POST IS CLOSED.
1 Vote

¿como puedo aprender español rapido?

[Additional commenting is closed on this post]

8 Answers

2 Vote

Study more! You need to start from the bottom, which consists of things like pronunciation, the alphabet, and memorizing words. Both cómo and rápido are incorrect, because you're missing tildes, which are the accent marks above the letters. They affect the pronunciation of the words.

[Additional commenting is closed on this post]
1 Vote

You should watch movies in spanish. It's good if they are dubbed from english. Firstly you watch them in english, then in spanish. It helps, and it would be much better if you have spanish subs.

[Additional commenting is closed on this post]
0 Vote

you want translation? or answer?

  • They're trying to ask how to learn Spanish more quickly. - LiveUnsheath Feb 4, 2011 flag
[Additional commenting is closed on this post]
0 Vote

how can i learn spanish quickly

[Additional commenting is closed on this post]
0 Vote

Attending the lessons in SpanishDict.com is the rapid way to learn Spanish. cheese And also work harder and harder!

[Additional commenting is closed on this post]
0 Vote

Listen, read, speak and learn as much as you can. Pretty much try to surround yourself with Spanish. Obviously, going somewhere where they speak Spanish is the fastest way, but not everyone can do that. So basically, try to immerse yourself as much as you can. Do SpanishDict classes, find Spanish podcasts, news, etc. If you are in the U.S., it´s not really that hard to find Spanish language materials due to the huge Spanish-speaking community -- your library might have some books/magazines, you might find some TV channels in Spanish, magazines, etc.

[Additional commenting is closed on this post]
0 Vote

I read through the answers you got. It was really useful. I have the same problem. Thanks for posting that question.

[Additional commenting is closed on this post]
0 Vote

También puedes hacer nada así que aprendas como hacer nada en español.

[Additional commenting is closed on this post]

THIS POST IS CLOSED.
It may not be voted on, answered, or commented on. It may only be edited by moderators.

report this ad