report this ad
0 Vote

Is there a Spanish equivalent to these english online abbreviations?

Lol

Brb

wtf?

idk (would people just write ns for "no sé"?

Thanks guys

  • Posted Jan 31, 2011
  • | 4994 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

Here's a link I think would be helpful for you: Spanish Cell Phone Abbreviations

0 Vote

I like to say nariz for no sé...

Answer this Question
report this ad