0

Votes

If a jury in a trial cannot make a unanimous decision, the judge can declare the jury a "hung Jury."

  • Posted Jan 26, 2011
  • | 2744 views
  • | link

4 Answers

2

Votes

jurado en desacuerdo

alt text

1

Votes

Hello Jim, welcome to the Forum.

Since this is a learning site, not a translation service, we ask participants to provide their own attempt before we can help them. grin

One good starting point is the automated online translation tool that you can find at the top of the page.

The translator does give one usable answer for your question - I encourage you to try it. However, I recognize it may not be the best one. More usual options are: "Jurado estancado", "jurado sin veredicto".

  • Jan 26, 2011
  • | link
  • Gekkosan - "jurado estancado" me suena bien! - amy_moreno Jan 26, 2011
1

Votes

Jurado sin mayoría necesaria para decidir

Jurado en desacuerdo

  • Jan 26, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

"jurado que no puede llegar a un veredicto"

  • Jan 26, 2011
  • | link