What are words that start with the letter ñ | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

I need 2 or nore nouns that start with ñ that are school appropriate. Thanks!

  • you could just type n into the translation field above and then go through ¨nearby words¨ section until you arrive at the ones starting with ñ. - Foxie Jan 25, 2011 flag

4 Answers

2 Vote

From our dictionary

ñame

ñurumé

ñoñería

ñoclo

ñagaza

1 Vote

ñame and ñomina

  • ''Ñomina'' ? I don't quite think so.Qué es eso ?. - pacofinkler Jan 24, 2011 flag
0 Vote

The first two that spring to mind : Ñandú, Ñoquis

0 Vote

4. No cheating on school assignments.

These forums do not provide free schoolwork, translations, or revisions of texts. You may submit your attempt at an assignment and members have the opportunity to correct it, but no one will do your assignment for you.

Answer this Question
report this ad