what does this mean gracias.... que tengas un excelente dia.. saludos" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

what does this mean it was posted on my face book page and i dont know what it means gracias.... que tengas un excelente dia.. saludos"

  • Posted Jan 24, 2011
  • | 2466 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Welcome to the forum. As you know in English sentences are capitalized and questions have question marks. Please set a good example for those learning English. Thank You! - Don_José Jan 24, 2011 flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

Hello, have you tried the Translation button at the top of this page? It´s really helpful and you can learn in the process. Give it a try and if you still have doubts someone will be willing to help you.

0 Vote

It means: Thanks, have a nice day, bye..

Answer this Question
report this ad