How do you say "Tea Tree Oil" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

In regards to essential oil

  • Posted Jan 23, 2011
  • | 8028 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • My Spanish students call it by it's botanical name, melaleuca. The full botanical name is Melaleuca alternifolia. - jaime_garcia Jul 29, 2012 flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Here is another one! you can translate literally tea tree oil "oil of the tea tree"

"aceite del árbol del té".

0 Vote

I think it does not exist. Maybe it could be Aceite de oliva or aceite vegetal.

  • It is a Tea Tree, it needs to be specific. - Weavels Jan 23, 2011 flag
  • Ok, I did not know the existance of tea tree. - Cabeza_215 Jan 23, 2011 flag
0 Vote

It is Aceite de Camelia.

Answer this Question
report this ad