report this ad
0 Vote

I think it means nothing but a little, but I would like to make sure because it doesn't really make sense with the rest of the context that I have.

  • Posted Jan 22, 2011
  • | 6946 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

1 Vote

Literally it means a little bit, nothing more. What is the rest of the context?

1 Vote

"Just a little" would work if it's about being served food or drink. If you split the sentence then it would be: "Just a little..." and then "When" if it was a drink being poured.

The "when" means basta, taken from the phrase "say when".

0 Vote

Then why haven't you given us the rest of the context?

0 Vote

It means "a little bit more".

"mas" is misspelled, it should be "más"

Answer this Question
report this ad