0

Votes

translate the phrase "ah que linda, te quiro mucho corazon" please

  • Posted Jan 21, 2011
  • | 79465 views
  • | link

3 Answers

2

Votes

How cute, I love you very much sweetheart. I hope I'm not mistaken. But for such sentences use the translation bar above.

  • Jan 21, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

Try to be careful with the spelling. If you put "quiro" in translation you would not get a correct answer since I believe you mean to say "quiero". Ay que linda translates approximately as Oh, how pretty. Punctuation also helps comprehension.

  • Jan 21, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

"ah que linda"

"aw! how cute she is!"

  • Jan 21, 2011
  • | link