2

Votes

How do you spell "Federalies"? The name for the Mexican Federal Police.

  • Posted Jan 19, 2011
  • | 16973 views
  • | link
  • Welcome to the forum, :) - 00494d19 Jan 19, 2011

3 Answers

2

Votes

Welcome to the Forum, Football! Just take out the 'i'

  • Jan 19, 2011
  • | link
  • Thank you for your help. It is greatly appreciated. - footballpicm Jan 19, 2011
2

Votes

It is "Policía Federal Mexicana", colloquialmente: "La federal". In the north of México the term "federales" is rarely heard, (who knows in the south, es otro mundo).

¿Quién lo capturó? La federal.

  • Jan 19, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

federales-Mexican federal police

alt text