report this ad
0 Vote

I have seen "q" used a lot in sentences. Is it short for que?

Example

hola claro q si podemos ser amigos!!

4 Answers

1 Vote

Usually que. It would help if you'd post one or two examples, to be sure.

1 Vote

q ó k means "que"

quiero q vengas aqui quiero k vengas aqui both are quiero que vengas aqui (i want u to come here)

hola como estás? estoy bn

bn = bien

1 Vote

I just wanted to make clear that those are incorrect usages of "que", and they are mostly used when texting.

0 Vote

quiero q vengas aqui .


quiero k vengas aqui .


both are quiero que vengas aqui (i want u to come here)

Answer this Question
report this ad