¿Que quiere decir, "I am missing you?" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
3 Vote

¿Que quiere decir, 'I am missing you?'

  • Welcome to the forum. In the future please use proper punctuation, It is required on this site. Thank you. - Don_José Jan 11, 2011 flag
  • Edited to be compatible with IntenetExplorer formatting. Please do not use double quote (" ") marks in the question box. - Moe Jan 12, 2011 flag

3 Answers

5 Vote

Te falto.

1 Vote

Te extraño o te echo de menos.

0 Vote

Believe «Te falta» will do it.

  • Right! I was wrong. It should be "falto" not "falta" - Otravez Jan 11, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad