Where can I get spanish worksheets with answers?? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

I remember a few spanish phrases and sentances from high school and it been over 7 years ago. I would like to do a refresher class or work..i want to be fluent please help!! any advice helps!! Soy amor español língue!!

  • Posted Jan 3, 2011
  • | 6570 views
  • | link
  • | flag

6 Answers

2 Vote

Welcome to the forum!

Music, you can start in the "Learn Spanish" section of this site. The videos are about 10 minutes each and are very helpful for structure and vocabulary.

Flash card sets are also available here. There is a "Phrasebook" section that is helpful for common phrases.

This is a good place to start!

1 Vote

Please have a look at our lessons, they are much better to refresh than any other kind of worksheet.

Learn Spanish

welcome to the forumgrin

0 Vote

http://www.homeeducationresources.com/FREEspanish.htm

This websites pretty basic, but they do have answers!

0 Vote

Actually, nevermind. This place's learning material is a lot better.

0 Vote

Just google it!

0 Vote

hi how are you.

Answer this Question
report this ad