0

Votes

title of song---No me digas que no - translate?

  • Posted Dec 27, 2010
  • | 5163 views
  • | link

4 Answers

1

Votes

Hi Janice, bienvenidos.

In the interests of empowerment grin, try the translator, their is a link at the top of the page.

Cheers,

Alex

  • Dec 27, 2010
  • | link
  • 'there is a link' - typo - margaretbl Dec 27, 2010
0

Votes

Don't tell me no

You could probably throw simple sentences like that into the translations tool here on SpanishDict.

0

Votes

¡Hola Janice!

¡No me digas que no!

digas is the imperative of the verb decir which mean "to say"

No simply mean NO as in English

so to sum up, it means: Do not say no to me

  • Dec 27, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

This now has Moderatto stuck in my head.

Moderatto - Sentimettal

  • Dec 27, 2010
  • | link