How do say Christmas Eve in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

how do say christmas eve in spanish? i know that christmas is navidad in spanish but what about christmas eve?

  • As this is a learning forum, please use proper spelling and punctuation. Thanks. - Gocika Dec 26, 2010 flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

Hello, and welcome to the forum. It's la noche buena.

  • commonly written as one word: nochebuena - 0074b507 Dec 26, 2010 flag
1 Vote

It's also known as "Vísperas de Navidad"

Answer this Question
report this ad