report this ad
0 Vote

i was in a mexican prison, told that when called what 'sounded like 'pinchy wetta' meant "****ing white girl", is that true, and how is it spelled in (mexican) spanish?

  • Posted Dec 21, 2010
  • | 3127 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Por favor Gocika, recuerda que el Foro se maneja con lenguaje apto para menores. Gracias. - Gekkosan Dec 21, 2010 flag
  • deleted - Gocika Dec 21, 2010 flag
  • Let's give an opportunity to this person :). Goddessvesta just be careful with vulgar words :) - AntMexico Dec 21, 2010 flag

5 Answers

3 Vote

I'm nominating you for the "interesting story behind a question" club.

2 Vote

Follow this links: 1. http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/pinche 2. http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/güera

  • Güera is misspelled and mispronounced in the dictionary here, though. - KevinB Dec 21, 2010 flag
  • You're right KevinB! - AntMexico Dec 21, 2010 flag
1 Vote

When did you get out, or do they have internet connections in Mexican prisons these days?

0 Vote

I don't know but maybe you can find the answer here.

ALCATRAZ COMMUNITY COLLEGE Pictures, Images and Photos

0 Vote

Spanishdict.com is a "G" rated site, so you won't be getting your question answered here.

But, if I were the one giving out badges, I'd agree that you'd get the "most interesting story behind a question" badge.

If you want to really learn Spanish, hang around and explore the site.

Answer this Question
report this ad