how to say names in spanish | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

like how to say names such as jessica or storm or anthony or melissa or craig or idelia in spanish????

  • Posted Dec 20, 2010
  • | 5213 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Welcome to the forum, Dior.

Please use proper spelling, capitalization, and punctuation in your posts. Thanks!

How to say names in Spanish

How do I say names, such as Jessica, Storm, Anthony, Melissa, Craig or Idelia in Spanish?

As for your question, many names are simply the same in any language. A few do have counterparts, such as Jorge (George), Guilliermo (William), Juan (John), etc.

0 Vote

Not all proper names are translatable. Most of them that can be translated will be found by simply typing them into the site translator at the top of the page (Translation tab).

0 Vote

how to say breosha in spanish

Answer this Question
report this ad