how do you say, "Board of Directors?" I'm thinking about a non-profit board | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

How do you say, "Board of Directors" and "member of the board of directors?"

  • Posted Dec 16, 2010
  • | 3611 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Junta directiva

miembro de la junta directiva

0 Vote

Non-profit = Entidad (empresa) sin fines de lucro

LOL

Answer this Question
report this ad