2

Votes

El dorado

  • Posted Dec 12, 2010
  • | 22909 views
  • | link
  • Welcome. In English it should be, 'What does dorado mean?' - KevinB Dec 12, 2010

5 Answers

2

Votes

Dorado means golden. El Dorado is the legendary city of gold.

  • Dec 12, 2010
  • | link
  • I am still searching ! But only as a means of creating an interest and adventure in life. - ray76 Dec 13, 2010
2

Votes

Around here, it's a kind of fish.

  • Dec 13, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Dorado means Gold.

  • Dec 12, 2010
  • | link
  • Oro means gold. Dorado means golden. - KevinB Dec 12, 2010
1

Votes

esto es un dorado

alt text

  • Dec 13, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Golden, often referring to hair color, but also like the city!

  • Dec 12, 2010
  • | link