1

Votes

Idk.

  • Posted Dec 12, 2010
  • | 18536 views
  • | link
  • welcome to the forum ! - 00b6f46c Dec 12, 2010

6 Answers

2

Votes

Click near the top of the screen where it says "Dictionary". Enter the word "manzana" and press the return key.

Alternative place the cursor at the beginning of the word "manzana" and double-click. If you choose this "easier" option you should still click on the word "manzana" as it appears in a small, blue box, to see the full dictionary entry as the word has several meanings.

hth

  • Dec 12, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

It can also mean a block, the distance between two corners of a street.

  • Dec 12, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Hi Beth,

It means :the apple

P.s: we have a great Dictionary here on the site try it to translate easy words like this Dictionarywink Thanks

  • Dec 12, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Apple and in spain it can also mean a block of buildings.

  • Dec 12, 2010
  • | link
  • It has that meaning in Mexico too - Tonyriva Dec 12, 2010
  • and in Argentina - compswiz Dec 12, 2010
  • In El Salvador it means "Mingus Dew". - Beatrice-Cod Dec 12, 2010
  • And in Madrid. You can use "manzana" when talking to cab drivers: "dos manzanas mas." - JoyceM Dec 12, 2010
  • In Argentina it means "Tom foolery". - Beatrice-Cod Dec 13, 2010
0

Votes

manzana=measure of distance, and apple

  • Dec 12, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

It means bird bath.

  • Dec 12, 2010
  • | link