What does Que Sera means? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

I was just wonderin b/c of hannah montana's song.

  • Posted Dec 8, 2010
  • | 3344 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

What will be.

  • It actually means what will but thx for helping! - mosmanu Dec 8, 2010 flag
  • 'Ser' means "to be". Adding the 'a' at the end of the verb is future tense in the third person, so Rob is right...it's "What will be". - malcriada Dec 8, 2010 flag
0 Vote

Is Hannah Montana's song the same as Doris Day's song?

0 Vote

Is Hannah Montana's song the same as Doris Day's song?

Not quite, but both contain the line... que será, será

Que será-Hanna Montana

Que será, será-Doris Day

Answer this Question
report this ad