what is the difference between pelo and cabello? | SpanishDict Answers
0 Vote

what is the dufference between pelo and cabello both of them mean hair but which one is the most popular?

  • Posted Dec 1, 2010
  • | 2814 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Also, and this might be different elsewhere, in Spain 'pelo' is used more often than cabello.

0 Vote

Cabello only means hair on your head. There is also the word vello.

Answer this Question