1

Votes

What do these mean?

¿Cómo te sientes?

¿Qué tienes?

¿Sientas mejor?

¿Por qué no patinas?

4 Answers

2

Votes

¿Cómo te sientes? - How do you feel?

¿Qué tienes? - What do you have?

¿Sientas mejor? - Feeling better? (I guessed this one)

Por qué no patinas? - Why not skate?

You can use the translator at this site for a much quicker answer.

  • "¿Sientas mejor?" makes no sense, though. - lazarus1907 Nov 30, 2010
1

Votes

Welcome to the forum. The translator here works pretty well for phrases like these.

  • Nov 30, 2010
  • | Edited by KevinB Nov 30, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Try the translator, but "¿Sientas mejor?" is not correct Spanish.

  • Nov 30, 2010
  • | link
  • ok thanks. - km30 Nov 30, 2010
1

Votes

How do you feel?

What do you have?

Do you feel better?

Why not skate?


I always use google translate for this stuff.. super easy! smile

  • Nov 30, 2010
  • | link