1

Votes

How do I say "hello my friend " in Spanish?

  • Posted Nov 28, 2010
  • | Edited by Gocika Nov 29, 2010
  • | 110250 views
  • | link
  • | history

3 Answers

1

Votes

"Hola amigo"

"Hola amigo mio"

  • Nov 28, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

"Hola, mi amigo(or amiga)." Amigo is masculine for when you're referring to male friends, and amiga is for feminine for use with your female friends.

  • Nov 29, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Hi Peppy, welcome to the Forum, you can past a short phrase like that into the translator and you will get a good response. You can also double click a word for a fast translation.

  • Nov 28, 2010
  • | link
  • you can "put" a short phrase, Good answer, margaretbl - Brynleigh Nov 28, 2010
  • Oopsie, actually meant to say 'paste a short phrase' and Peppy if you try yourself you will learn a lot. - margaretbl Nov 29, 2010