Como se traduce....... En ingles | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

Como se traduciria fuego en Ingles. Fuego de el que te aparece en la boca cuando tienes frenos, y despues harde el lugar lastimado

  • Posted Nov 27, 2010
  • | 4012 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • hmm! Does de+el=del in this situation? Just with the definite article or with the relative pronouns also? arder=to burn - 0074b507 Nov 27, 2010 flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

It's called "Braces Pain" or "Pain from Braces"

How to Treat Pain From Braces By an eHow Contributor I want to do this! What's This? .. The pain associated with braces is often what scares people most about getting them. Mouth sores, cuts and deep pain in the jaw are common, especially in the early stages of braces. However, a few simple steps can help alleviate the pain associated with braces and make the experience more pleasant. .Difficulty: Easy Instructions.1 Act fast. The constant adjustments involved when you have braces cause inevitable pain. However, if you treat the pain early, you are much more likely to make the experience more tolerable.

2 Take pain relievers. Over-the-counter pain relief drugs such as acetaminophen and ibuprofen can help treat the deep mouth pain associated with new braces and constant adjustment. This pain originates from the pressure of shifting teeth and extends into the gums and jaws.

3 Use wax. Orthodontists generally offer an unlimited supply of wax to patients. The friction associated with wires and metal fittings in the mouth tend to cause sores and cut the insides of cheeks and lips. By placing a ball of wax over the metal of the braces, especially at night, patients can avoid further irritation.

4 Invest in an oral anesthetic. Over-the-counter anesthetics like Anbesol and Orajel temporarily deaden the mouth. Dab a small amount of the anesthetic on a cotton swab and apply it to sores in the mouth. The gel will deaden the spot and completely take away the pain for a limited amount of time. This method is particularly effective when trying to fall asleep at night. The gel wears off by morning, but allows a pathway to sleep.

5 Try toothpaste for sensitive teeth. If you have a naturally sensitive mouth, a toothpaste for sensitive teeth can lessen mouth sensitivity over time and treat pain on a long term basis. By lessening the sensitivity of the mouth the adjustment of braces hurts less.

6 Give it time. A tolerance to the pain associated with braces takes time. The longer you have braces the less you will experience the sores, cuts and deep pain that are common in the early stages. .

Read more: How to Treat Pain From Braces | eHow.com http://www.ehow.com/how_2066548_treat-pain-from-braces.html#ixzz16ShCrTFK

0 Vote

Maybe aphtha (en español afta).

Look at aphthous_ulcer

Answer this Question
report this ad