Words of endearment | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

What are some words that show endearment?

3 Answers

1 Vote

Unas palabras cariñosas o de cariño son te quiero.

If you'll use the translator on the above sentence and if you'll use the dictionary for other terms that should help you to get started.

0 Vote

Sorry, I'm having problems with my browser. I wanted to also welcome you to the forum.

0 Vote

Hi db, you will find all of them here, welcome to the forumsmile

Answer this Question
report this ad