qvi mi addor mentai | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

I bought this bookmark in Rome. Please tranlate this in English.

  • Posted Nov 22, 2010
  • | 4737 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

That is not Spanish. As you already know, Italian is a different language.

it´s qui mi addormentai and it means Here, I fell asleep

  • Good saying for a bookmark. - webdunce Nov 22, 2010 flag
  • The v instead of the u had me fooled. - KevinB Nov 23, 2010 flag
0 Vote

If you bought it in Rome it's unlikely to be Spanish. I'd say Latin, but I can't speak Latin.

Answer this Question
report this ad