how do you say female empowerment? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

I want to say: The theme of female empowerment is reinforced.

La tema de __________ es reforzado.

  • Posted Nov 22, 2010
  • | 2376 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

3 Vote

'Reafirmación de la mujer' or 'de las mujeres'. I'd translate that in a more idiomatic way as 'Se refuerza el tema de la reafirmación de la mujer'.

0 Vote

"Fortalecimiento femenino"

Answer this Question
report this ad