"gracias por preocuparte por mi por decirme cosas bonitas me ases sentir muy feliz" .. | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

I ran this mesage through Google translator:

"gracias por preocuparte por mi por decirme cosas bonitas me ases sentir muy feliz"

The English translation reads:

"thanks for telling me worry for my beautiful things I feel very happy aces"

Can someone provide a clearer English translation?

3 Answers

3 Vote

Hi, Erikg!

Because Google translator is a good tool, but it does not understand when words are misspelled.

Try to run;

Gracias por preocuparte por mí y por decirme cosas bonitas. Me haces sentir muy feliz.

1 Vote

That did the trick - thank you very much cogumela!! smile

0 Vote

Because Google translator is a good tool,

Although Google translator is a good tool) A pesar de que Google translator sea un buen implemento/metodo (una manera buena) de ... Otra posibilidad, "Despite Google being a good translator ..."

Answer this Question
report this ad